Place  

      Kid Kart    

Kart #  

  6/3  

  7/1   

  7/29  

Betty

Race

​   8/26  

 8/27   9/16    Total   

Throw

  Away  

 Season 

Total

1Presley Culver2518018000000

PlaceJunior 1 4cycle
Kart #

6/3

7/1

7/29

Betty

Race

8/26

8/27  
9/16Total

Throw

Away

Season

Total

1Binny Stimmett2401800000180
PlaceJunior 2 4cycleKart #

6/3

7/1

7/29

Betty

Race

8/26​

8/27  
9/16Total

Throw

Away

Season

Total

1Breanna Fuller7b01800000180

2Trinity Fosdick818017000000













PlaceJunior 2 2cycleKart #

6/3

7/1

7/29

Betty

Race

8/26

8/27  
9/16Total

Throw

Away

Season

Total













PlaceJR UASKart #

6/3

7/1

7/29

Betty

Race

8/26

8/27  
9/16Total

Throw

Away

Season

Total

1Daniel Watkins15W1801700000350

2James King411651800000180

3Jasmine Heldebrand5617000000170













Place
Stock PredatorKart #

6/3

7/1

7/29

Betty

Race

8/26

8/27  
9/16Total

Throw

Away

Season

Total

1Kelly Piper21801500000330

1Sam Venable371701600000330

3Randy Harrison81651460000311

4Brandon Finch37x01800000180

5Kyler Culver2501700000170

6Nate Culver2201650000165

7Steve Miller8201550000155

8Richard Cusgrove1701420000142

9Randy Blackburn4901380000138













Place
Stock AnimalKart #

6/3

7/1

7/29

Betty

Race

8/26

8/27  
9/16Total

Throw

Away

Season

Total

1Steve Miller821801800000360

2Sam Venable811701700000340













PlaceAdult LO206Kart #

6/3

7/1

7/29

Betty

Race

8/26

8/27  
9/16Total

Throw

Away

Season

Total

1Brian Williamson371801800000360

2Brandon Ruttlidge28101700000170

3
Michael Vickers8701650000165

4Lori Fuller2101600000160













PlaceYamaha LightKart #

6/3

7/1

7/29

Betty

Race

8/26

8/27  
9/16
Total

Throw

Away

Season

Total

1Daniel Watkins15W1801800000360

2Eric Johnson8817000000170

2Jesse Clark1801700000170

4Tyler Weber2316500000165

4Jonas White2301650000165

6Jared Wright1016000000160

7Steve Miller8215500000155

8Tyler Homestead3315000000150













PlaceYamaha HeavyKart #

6/3

7/1

7/29

Betty

Race

8/26

8/27  
9/16Total

Throw

Away

Season

Total

1Tyler Weber231651650000330

2Steve Miller821701550000325

3Jesse Clark1801800000180

4Scott Kenny5801700000170

5Tyler Homestead3316000000160

5Alex Clark2301600000160

7Eric Johnson88180000000













PlaceSportsmanKart #

6/3

7/1

7/29

Betty

Race

8/26

8/27  
9/16Total

Throw

Away

Season

Total













PlacePro OpenKart #

6/3

7/1

7/29

Betty

Race

8/26

​8/27  
9/16Total

Throw

Away

Season

Total

1Ronnie Cox91801800000360

2Joe Stackman431501420000292

3Dan Kravitz561551210000276

4Tony Williamson2271461240000270

5Ryan Fernandes4501700000170

6Kevin Bridges5016500000165

6Gil Atkinson45x01650000165

8Anna Singleton2401500000150

9Rusty King411601460000146

10Kevin White31k01380000135

11Eric Stansberry701340000134

12Chris Passenneti5801300000130

13Matt Fontain9x01270000127

14Tyler Weber2301180000118

15Jeremy Brown1417016000000

15Curtis Fosdick814215500000













​​​DNS - Did Not Start - Can Drop Points

​BFM - Black Flag Mechanical - Can Drop Points

BF - Black Flag - Can NOT Drop Points

DNW - Did Not Weight - Can NOT Drop Points

DQ - Dissqualified - Did Not Pass Tech - Can NOT Drop Points

​Throw Away - ###

Paid members names are in bold.

non members do not accumulate points

for season standings. Points will start only 

after membership has been paid, and are 

not retroactive to the beginning of the year.


Rainout =165 points

        In the event there is an unexpected rainout, Only drivers

with a paid entry at the track, ready to race will receive points.

 You Must Be Registered To Race and notify registration before leaving in order to receive your rainout points. If both heat races have been completed points will be given based on the main event line-up. If your 2 heat races have not been completed and you have paid to race you will be awarded 165 rainout points and your registration fee will be applied to next CKA event you attend.

Please keep in mind that we are always in need of volunteers to help get through the race day. We have no paid positions, so any relief to our club officers would be greatly appreciated.

June 3rd..............................Race #1 ​

July 1st.................................Race #2

July 29th.............................Race #3

August 26th.......................Race #4 (5th Annual Betty Memorial)

August 27th.......................Race #5

September 16th...............Race #6

Once all feature races have concluded and the track has been cleared, we will open the track for practice. During this time there will be no more than 2 karts at a time on the track with no racing, practice only. Please limit you laps in consideration of others that may wish to use the track.

Thank you 

CKA Administration

RACE DAY SCHEDULE:


Straddleline Park gates open: ......9:00AM

Registration: .....................................10:00AM - 12:00noon

Drivers Meeting: .............................12:15PM

Practice: .............................................12:30PM - 1:30PM

Racing Starts: ...................................1:30PM

We will do our best in keeping to this schedule, but may need to adjust slightly as unforeseen problems arise.

You will be allowed 1 throwaway in order to establish your best 5 out of 6 races. Those results will determine your season finish for trophies and awards. 

**Next Event*    CKAs Race #3 @ Grays Harbor ORV Park on July 29th, gates open 9am  *Next Event**

CKAs 2017 SUMMER SIZZLER  Schedule @ Grays Harbor ORV Park

Point Standings for CKAs 2017 Summer Sizzler

at Grays Harbor ORV Park

Cascade Karting Association