2nd Annual "Hour without Power"


1st Place:-------------------- #2 Rusty Rossmaier

2nd Place: --------# Greg shoop/Chance Petrich

3rd Place: -------------------------#  Steve Miller


We could not get the scoring system up and running so this is all we could figure out for this race.

3rd Annual Betty Singleton Memorial

August 15th 2015



1st Place: #9 - Ronnie Cox

2nd Place: #51 - Jarod Storer

3rd Place: #50 - Kevin (KB) Bridges

4th Place: #116 - Zach Schmidt

5th Place: #3c - Josh Culley

6th Place: #24 - Anna Singleton

7th Place: #43 - Joe Stackman

8th Place: #21 - Case Hinkens

9th Place: #5 - Jesse Heberlien

10th Place: #16 - Tim Lawrence

11th Place: #44 - Shane Smith

12th Place: #360 - Sean Karr


6th Annual Betty Singleton Memorial

August 17th 2019


1st Place: #820 - Spring Vogel

2nd Place: #8 Kali Piper

3rd Place: #524 Oma Venable

4th Place: #2 Noel Piper

5th Place: #31 Allyson Hill (dnf)

6th Place: #7 Phaedra Long (dnf)

DNS: #15 Carisa McClure

DNS: #37 Ashlee Harless

DNS: #360 Jennifer Powers

DNS: #3$ Katie Duckett

5th Annual Betty Singleton Memorial

August 26th 2017


1st Place: #9 --------- Ronnie Cox

2nd Place: #8 ----- Curtis Fosdick

3rd Place: #41 -------- Rusty King

4th Place: #31k ----- Kevin White

5th Place: #43 ----- Joe Stackman

6th Place: #24 -- Anna Singleton

7th Place: #23 ----- Tyler Weber

​8th Place: #50 --- Kevin Bridges

Cascade Karting Association

2nd Annual Betty Singleton Memorial

​August 16th 2014


1st Place: #43 - Joe Stackman

2nd Place: #88 - Joe Gibb

3rd Place: #9 - Ronnie Cox

4th Place: #44 - Shane Smith

5th Place: #5 - Jesse Heberlein

6th Place: #116 - Zach Schmidt

7th Place: #51 - Jarod Storer

8th Place: #21 - Aaron Elton

9th Place: #23 - Tyler Weber

10th Place: #15 - Dan Watkins

11th Place: #4 - Dave Lorenz

12th Place: #24 Anna Singleton

13th Place: #2 - Rusty Rossmaier

14th Place: #48 - Lornn Knauss

15th Place: #3 - Wendell Fosdisk

16th Place: #41 - Rusty King

**Next Event* Club Meeting Oct 17 4pm, 111 Tumwater Blvd SE  Olympia 98501. Elections in progress.  *Next Event**

3rd Annual "Hour without Power


We ended up with so many entries coming to remember our beloved Betty Singleton, that we simply ran out of time to get this race in. We would like to apologize to all that entered hoping to race. Refunds were given and we hope to get this race in next year.

8th Annual Betty Singleton Memorial

​August 15th 2020


​1st Place: #23 Allana Nassey

2nd Place: #32 Jacklyn Barnes

3rd Place: #820 Spring Vogel

4th Place: #66 Oma Venable

5th Place: #3 Starr Piper

6th Place: #08 Jennifer Johnson

7th Place: #2 Alesha Fochtman

​8th Place: #8 Kali Piper

Inaugural "The Hour Without Power"


1st Place: ------#2R - Rusty Rossmaier - 258 Laps

2nd Place: ----------#82 - Steve Miller - 247 Laps

3rd Place:----------------- #31 - Tyler Homestead

Tyler Weber 247 Laps

4th Place: -----------------------#29 - April Tower

Glenn Tower - 211 Laps(DQ light)

5th Place: ------------------#62 - Chuck Knudson

Ronnie Cox - 209 Laps

6th Place:------- #8 - Randy Harrison - 199 Laps​

7th Place: ------------#2 -  Kelly Piper - 186 Laps


4th Annual Betty Singleton Memorial

​August 20th 2016


1st Place: #19 - Stephen Chase

2nd Place: #3 - Ryan Diatte

3rd Place: #43 - Joe Stackman

4th Place: #31 - Jarod Storer

5th Place: #16 - Tim Lawrence

6th Place: #9 - Ronnie Cox

7th Place: #58 - Chris Passanante

8th Place: #50 - Kevin Bridges

9th Place: #3c - Josh Culley

10th Place: #24 - Anna Singleton

11th Place: #41 - Rusty King

12th Place: #7 Eric Stansberry

13th Place: #31 - Kevin White

14th Place: #48 Lornn Knauss

​15th Place: #360 - Sean Karr

Inaugural Betty Singleton Memorial

August 17th 2013


​1st Place: #7 - Eric Stansberry

2nd Place: #24 - Anna Singleton

3rd Place: #43 - Joe Stackman

4th Place: #36 - Wayne Felch

5th Place: #2 - Rusty Rossmaier

6th Place: #116 - Zach Schmidt

7th Place: #21 - Aaron Elton

8th Place: #29 - Glenn Tower

9th Place: #62K - Lawrance Kirkham

10th Place: #4 - Dave Lorenz

11th Place: #1 Renee Angel

12th Place: #50 - Kevin (KB) Bridges

13th Place: #3 - Wendell Fosdick

14th Place: #45 - Ryan Lorenz

15th Place: #51 - Jarod Storer

16th Place: #95 - Riley Borden

17th Place: #62 - Chuck Knutsen